Riverside on Twitter Riverside on Facebook Riverside on YouTube Riverside on Instagram Virtual Tour
Banner photo Banner photo Banner photo Banner photo Banner photo

Staff Team

Al Falk

Principal, High School


Markéta Čechová

Secretary, Senior High


Tel: +420-245-005-045

Eliška Městková

Secretary, Senior High


Tel: +420-245-005-045

Joe Clarke

Head of the Art Centre, Principal Liaison Officer


Peter Celosse

Deputy Principal - Curriculum, IB Coordinator, Business Management

Mike Bevan

Deputy Principal - Student Welfare, Science & Biology

Adele Plummer

Head of Years 10 & 11, Mathematics

Suzanne Barker

Head of Years 12 & 13, Sports Science

Camilla Entwistle

Head of Mathematics

Callum Philbin

Head of English

David Evans

Head of Science, Physics

David Hellam

Computer Science, Examinations Officer

Sarah Cadogan

Head of Art & Design

Dan Stine

Head of Humanities, TOK, Geography

Charlotte Wéry

Head of Modern & Classical Languages

Jose Gonzalez

Spanish

Monica Irus

Spanish

Aurelie Gonzalez

Head of Year 9, French & Latin

Raquel Beas

Spanish

Yannick Ellis

Head of Year 7, German

Sára Jurková

Czech Programme Coordinator

Sharon Celosse

Student Support

Daniel Plummer

Mathematics, IGCSE Coordinator

Kevin Loo

Mathematics

Ted Simpson

Mathematics

Duncan Russell

Chemistry

Nicholas Millar

Environmental Systems & Societies, Coordinated Science

Mark Pickering

English, Extended Essay Coordinator

Sarah Reilly

English

Cal Telfer

English

Aimee Wagner

English as an Additional Language

Kate Sellers

Head of Performing Arts

Martin Novak

Senior High Music Coordinator

Daniel Zappi

Artist in Residence

Simon Fullarton

Head of Year 8, Music Technology

Jason Nam

Architecture, Art & Design

Jacqueline Partridge

Textiles & Fashion, Art & Design

Paul Griffiths

Head of Theory of Knowledge, English

Maxine Telfer

Psychology

Nikoloz Kudashvili

Economics & Business

Philip Frederiksen

Geography

Enys Launder

History

Paula Russell

Careers & Guidance

Fernando Martinez Ubric

Head of Sports

Marty Wagner

Physical Education, Outdoor Adventure

Kevin Piet

Physical Education

Zohar Nagar

School Nurse


Nushbonu Krizova

School Nurse

Pavla Mohanova

Lab Technician

School Accreditations

© 2020 Riverside International School in Prague. All rights reserved. Website by aboutblank - creative solutions