Riverside on Twitter Riverside on Facebook Riverside on YouTube Riverside on Instagram Virtual Tour
Banner photo Banner photo Banner photo Banner photo Banner photo

Staff Team

Al Falk

Principal, High School


Martina Roberts

Secretary, Senior High


Tel: 420-245-005-045

Markéta Čechová

Secretary, Senior High


Tel: +420-245-005-040

Joe Clarke

Head of the Art Centre, Principal Liaison Officer


Peter Celosse

Deputy Principal - Curriculum, IB Coordinator, Business Management

Mike Bevan

Deputy Principal - Student Welfare, Science & Biology

Adele Plummer

Head of Years 10 & 11, Mathematics

Chris Akhurst

Head of Years 12 & 13, History, CAS Coordinator

Camilla Entwistle

Head of Mathematics

Callum Philbin

Head of English

David Evans

Head of Science, Physics

David Hellam

Computer Science, Examinations Officer

Dan Stine

Head of Humanities, TOK, Geography

Sophie Clemas

Head of Foreign Languages, French

Jose Gonzalez

Spanish

Monica Irus

Spanish

Aurelie Gonzalez

Head of Year 8, French & Latin

Raquel Beas

Spanish

Sharon Celosse

Student Support

Alison Daniels

Psychology

Bethany Duffield

Science & Environmental Systems and Societies

Daniel Plummer

Mathematics, IGCSE Coordinator

Euan Cathro

Chemistry, Science

Mark Pickering

English, Extended Essay Coordinator

Aimee Wagner

English as an Additional Language

Kate Sellers

Head of Performing Arts

Martin Novak

Head of Music

Daniel Zappi

Artist in Residence

Simon Fullarton

Head of Year 9, Music Technology

Jason Nam

Architecture, Art & Design

Jacqueline Partridge

Textiles & Fashion, Art & Design

Matthew Clemas

English

Julie Maddox

Mathematics

Kevin Loo

Mathematics

Samantha Cathro

Guidance Counsellor

Paul Griffiths

Head of Theory of Knowledge, English

Nikoloz Kudashvili

Economics & Business

Yannick Ellis

Head of Year 7, German

Tamsyn Gilham

Occupational Therapist, Student Support

Scott Rogers

Physical Education, Senior High Coordinator

Andrew Duffield

Head of PE, Academic PE

Fernando Martinez Ubric

Head of Sports

Marty Wagner

Physical Education, Outdoor Adventure

Philip Frederiksen

Geography

Zohar Nagar

School Nurse


Pavla Mohanova

Lab Technician

School Accreditations

© 2018 Riverside International School in Prague. All rights reserved. Website by aboutblank - creative solutions